Our Staff

Aboriginal Support Teacher(s)

Name Position Grade/Dept.
Ms. S Bone Aboriginal Support Teacher Aboriginal Support Teacher

Admin Assistant(s)

Name Position
Ms. N Beeksma Admin Assistant

Area Counsellor(s)

Name Position
Mrs. K Matson Area Counsellor

Custodian(s)

Name Position
Mr. A Lok Custodian
Mr. M Kumar Custodian
Mr. A Romaniuk Custodian

Educational Assistant(s)

Name Position
Ms. B Sameshima Educational Assistant
Ms. P Banga Educational Assistant
Ms. R Chakrabarti Educational Assistant
Ms. S Dolliwar Educational Assistant
Ms. C Ip Educational Assistant
Ms. G Letendre Educational Assistant
Ms. L Schnepper Educational Assistant
Ms. S Minarik Educational Assistant
Ms. R Soronow Educational Assistant
Ms. K Berkeveld Educational Assistant

Educational Psychologist(s)

Name Position
Ms. R Chung Educational Psychologist

Noon Hour Supervisor(s)

Name Position
Ms. L Chow Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. M Murtagh Noon Hour Supervisor

Principal(s)

Name Position
Mr. K Elcombe Principal

Senior Admin Assistant(s)

Name Position
Ms. A Hsieh Senior Admin Assistant

Speech Language Pathologist(s)

Name Position
Ms. M Vaz Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. N Hewamudalige Speech Language Pathologist

SWIS Worker(s)

Name Position
Ms. M Bharaj SWIS Worker

Teacher(s)

Name Position Division Grade/Dept.
Mr. B Hung Teacher Relief
Mrs. L Hunt Teacher 10 Grade 2, Grade 1
Ms. E Lau Teacher ELL
Mr. L Lew Teacher 1 Grade 7, Grade 6
Mrs. W James Teacher 11 Grade 1, Kindergarten
Ms. R Talhan Teacher 2 Grade 7, Grade 6
Mrs. S Baldrey Teacher 12 Grade 1, Kindergarten
Ms. S Hudson Teacher 3 Grade 6
Ms. R Zimmerman Teacher Library
Mr. J Chan Teacher 4 Grade 5, Grade 4
Ms. K Kiselyova Teacher Band
Mrs. S Rasoda Teacher 5 Grade 5, Grade 4
Ms. C Harvey Teacher Learning Resource
Mrs. L Bazso Teacher 6 Grade 4, Grade 3
Ms. T Pipke Teacher Strong Start
Ms. L Weidman Teacher Learning Resource
Ms. M Sood Teacher 7 Grade 4, Grade 3
Ms. W Yurkovich Teacher Learning Resource
Ms. E Nomura Teacher 8 Grade 3, Grade 2
Ms. F Ho Teacher Learning Resource
Ms. J Huang Teacher 9 Grade 2, Grade 1
Ms. D Steveson Teacher ELL
Mrs. J Lepore Teacher 10 Grade 2, Grade 1